No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Freddo Caramel Chocolate Bar 5 Pack 97.5g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifiers (E442, E471, E476, Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Freddo Caramel Chocolate Bar 5 Pack 97.5g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Freddo Caramel Chocolate Bar 5 Pack 97.5g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Cadbury Dairy Milk Freddo Caramel Chocolate Bar 5 Pack 97.5g | Spoonful