No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Dried Grapes, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Cocoa, Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 42Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Actual 23%, Cocoa Solids 20% Minimum, Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar 200g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar 200g | Spoonful