Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Humpty Dumpty Shake Me Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- full cream milk
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, BEANIES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, STARCH, VEGETABLE GUM (414), EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), GLAZING AGENTS (903, 901), COLOURS (100, 160a, 141)), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS MILK.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Humpty Dumpty Shake Me against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Humpty Dumpty Shake Me in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Bar


