No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Little Bars Chocolate 6 Pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, sweet chocolate pieces offer a creamy texture and moderate sweetness, commonly enjoyed as single-serve snacks, lunchbox treats, or for sharing at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient individual wrapping, and small portion size; some mention the bars can soften in warm conditions during transport or storage and handling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. Sugar, cocoa: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 70%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.netMILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.**The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolateFairtrade means fairer trading conditions and opportunities for producers in developing countries to invest in their businesses and communities for a sustainable future..

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Little Bars Chocolate 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Little Bars Chocolate 6 Pack is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Cadbury Dairy Milk Little Bars Chocolate 6 Pack | Spoonful