No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Smashables Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), maize starch, emulsifiers (E442, E476, SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), dried whey (from MILK), fat-reduced cocoa, lactose (from MILK), dried whole MILK, glazing agents (gum arabic, beeswax, shellac, carnauba wax), colours (anthocyanins, E101, carotenes, beetroot red, E171, E172), citric acid, flavourings. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Smashables Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Smashables Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Smashables Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar | Spoonful