Is Cadbury Dairy Milk &More Nutty Praline Crisp Chocolate Bar 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • milk
  • milk solids 20 % minimum
  • the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
milk solids 20 % minimum
the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK **, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, ALMOND paste (4.5 %), WHEAT flour, HAZELNUT paste (1.5 %), emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithins, E476), cream powder (from MILK ), coconut oil, RYE flour, salt, raising agent (sodium carbonates), flavourings (contains MILK ), caramelised sugar syrup. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk &More Nutty Praline Crisp Chocolate Bar 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk &More Nutty Praline Crisp Chocolate Bar 180g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go