This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Whole Nut Chocolate Bar 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Roasted Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Actual 23%, Cocoa Solids 20% Minimum, Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Equivalent Of 42Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227G Of Milk Chocolate

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Whole Nut Chocolate Bar 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Whole Nut Chocolate Bar 200g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cadbury Dairy Milk Whole Nut Chocolate Bar 200g | Spoonful