Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIER (476), FLAVOURS. CONTAINS MILK. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 28%, MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 24%. DAIRY MILK MILK CHOCOLATE SOLID EGGS INGREDIENTS: FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 28%, MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 24%.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


