Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Cadbury Dark Milk Roasted Almond Chocolate Bar Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Chopped Almonds, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 40 % Minimum

Check Cadbury Dark Milk Roasted Almond Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dark Milk Roasted Almond Chocolate Bar is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Cadbury Dark Milk Roasted Almond Chocolate Bar | Spoonful