Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter, Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (E500), Sunflower Oil, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14% minimum, Cocoa Solids 38% minimum

Check Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar | Spoonful