This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Diary Milk Mixed Chocolate Chunks Tin 396G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifiers (E442, E471, E476), Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Flavourings, **The equivalent of 426 ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227 g of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Diary Milk Mixed Chocolate Chunks Tin 396G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Diary Milk Mixed Chocolate Chunks Tin 396G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Cadbury Diary Milk Mixed Chocolate Chunks Tin 396G | Spoonful