No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Flake Chocolate Dessert Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Chocolate (22%) (MILK Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, WHEY Powder (from MILK), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442, E476), Flavourings), Concentrated BUTTERMILK, Sugar, CREAM, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey (from MILK), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (Pectin, E412), Salt

Check Cadbury Flake Chocolate Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Flake

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cadbury Flake Chocolate Dessert | Spoonful