Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is CADBURY FREDDO CHOCOLATE PIECES Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate. MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.

Check CADBURY FREDDO CHOCOLATE PIECES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CADBURY FREDDO CHOCOLATE PIECES is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Wheat Free? CADBURY FREDDO CHOCOLATE PIECES | Spoonful