No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Carton 185g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Whey Powder (From Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Milk Fat, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Molasses, Barley Malt Extract, Dried Egg Whites, Sodium Carbonates, Colours (Carotenes, Paprika Extract, Plain Caramel), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Carton 185g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Carton 185g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Carton 185g | Spoonful