Is Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Pouch Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Whey Powder (from Milk), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Milk Fat, Whey Powder (from Milk), Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Flavourings (contain Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Molasses, Dried Egg Whites, Sodium Carbonates, Colours (Carotenes, Paprika Extract, E150d), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Pouch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


