Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Tin Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Whey Powder (from Milk), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Flavourings (contain Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Molasses, Barley Malt Extract, Dried Egg Whites, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Colours (Carotenes, Paprika Extract, E150d), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids: 14 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Tin is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Tin | Spoonful