Is Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate Jar Soy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder (15 %), whey powder (from MILK), glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, palm oil, soluble maize fibre, MILK chocolate (3.5 %) (MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings), anti-caking agent (E551), salt, MILK protein, acidity regulator (E501), flavourings (contain MILK), thickener (E407), emulsifier (E471)
Check Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Instant Hot Chocolate Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


