Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Chocolate Giant Easter Egg Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Egg Shell Made With Cadbury Dairy Milk: Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Mini Eggs: Sugar, Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Modified Starches (Maize, Tapioca), Maltodextrin, Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract, Carotenes), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Cocoa Solids 25 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Chocolate Giant Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Mini Eggs Chocolate Giant Easter Egg is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoIceland

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Cadbury Mini Eggs Chocolate Giant Easter Egg | Spoonful