Is Cafe Bistro, Puff Pastry Palmiers Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg yolk
dried egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Butter, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Barley Malt Extarct, Dried Egg Yolk, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Turmeric (Color)
Check Cafe Bistro, Puff Pastry Palmiers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Bistro, Puff Pastry Palmiers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cafe Bistro, Puff Pastry Palmiers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


