Is Cafe Bistro, Puff Pastry Palmiers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Butter, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Barley Malt Extarct, Dried Egg Yolk, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Turmeric (Color)

Check Cafe Bistro, Puff Pastry Palmiers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cafe Bistro, Puff Pastry Palmiers is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee