Is CAFE MOCHA COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX K-CUP PODS, CAFE MOCHA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, INSTANT COFFEE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE.

Check CAFE MOCHA COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX K-CUP PODS, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? CAFE MOCHA COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX K-CUP PODS, CAFE MOCHA | Spoonful