Is CAFE SPICE, CHANNA MASALA WITH LEMON RICE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHANNA MASALA: CHICKPEAS, WATER, TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, WATER, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, SALT, CORIANDER, CUMIN, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, GARAM MASALA (SPICE BLEND), GINGER, BAKING SODA, RED CHILIES, MANGO POWDER. LEMON RICE: BASMATI RICE, WATER, LEMON JUICE, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CHANA DAL (BENGAL GRAM), URAD DAL (BLACK GRAM), SALT, MUSTARD SEEDS, TURMERIC POWDER, RED CHILIES.

Check CAFE SPICE, CHANNA MASALA WITH LEMON RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyTangy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go