Is Caffe DVita Cappuccino, Premium Instant, Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and/or artificial flavors
natural and/or artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non-Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Coffee, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Mono and Diglycerides (Emulsifiers), and Natural and/or Artificial Flavors.
Check Caffe DVita Cappuccino, Premium Instant, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe DVita Cappuccino, Premium Instant, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Premium Sauce Caramel
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Ghirardelli Premium Sea Salt Caramel
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Lunch Mate Premium Black Forest Turkey Breast & White Turkey Coated with Caramel Color
Where to buy
Caffe DVita Cappuccino, Premium Instant, Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


