Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is CAJUN SEASONING, CAJUN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, ONION, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check CAJUN SEASONING, CAJUN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading
Peanut Free? CAJUN SEASONING, CAJUN | Spoonful