Is CAJUN STYLE ROUX, CAJUN STYLE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED, CORN OR RICE OIL (ANTIOXIDANT [TBHQ & CITRIC ACID])], HYDROGENATED PALM OIL.

Check CAJUN STYLE ROUX, CAJUN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep