Is Cake Angels Disney Frozen II Chocolate Cupcake Kit 171g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Sponge Mix: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (7%), Raising Agents (E501, E450, E575), Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (E472(b), E477), Dried Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Chocolate Icing Mix: Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (10%), Maize Starch, Anti-Caking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Edible Sugar Decorations: Sugar, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Concentrates (Spinach, Safflower, Beetroot), Colour (Anthocyanin), Edible Wafer Decorations: Potato Starch, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Emulsifiers ( Soya and Sunflower Lecithins), Colouring of Food (Spirulina Extract), Colours (Riboflavin, Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins)

Check Cake Angels Disney Frozen II Chocolate Cupcake Kit 171g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cake Angels Disney Frozen II Chocolate Cupcake Kit 171g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking