Is Cake Mate Chocolate Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Colour, Carnauba Wax
Check Cake Mate Chocolate Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Mate Chocolate Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Mate Chocolate Sprinkles is available at 8 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping


