Is cake rusk Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, sugar, liquid whole egg, soy oil and/or palm and/or canola oil, water, baking powder, artificial flavor, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and modified milk ingredients, contains: wheat, egg, soy and milk, may contain: almonds, cashews, coconuts, pistachios, pecans, walnuts, sesame seeds and sulphites,

Check cake rusk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDippingDrinking