Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is CALAVO, FIESTA GUACAMOLE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HASS AVOCADO, RED BELL PEPPER, JALAPENO PEPPER SUGAR, ONION, SALT, CILANTRO DEHYDRATED, SODIUM ALIGINATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GARLIC.

Check CALAVO, FIESTA GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladTopping
Peanut Free? CALAVO, FIESTA GUACAMOLE | Spoonful