Is Cale Sausage, Jalapeno, Mild Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Pork, Jalapeno, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Green Onion, Garlic, Preservative Blend (Sodium Acetate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate), Spices, Extractives Of Paprika, Color (Turmeric), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Cale Sausage, Jalapeno, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cale Sausage, Jalapeno, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichSnacking


