Is CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR SALAD KIT, CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR VINAIGRETTE (CANOLA AND OLIVE OIL BLEND [CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL], CALIFORNIA CITRUS CHAMPAGNE VINEGAR [WATER, CHAMPAGNE VINEGAR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR], ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, LEMON JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, MUSTARD BRAN), MULTIGRAIN CROUTONS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE GRAIN FLOUR BLEND [AMARANTH, QUINOA, MILLET, SORGHUM, TEFF], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR SALAD KIT, CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR SALAD KIT, CALIFORNIA CHAMPAGNE CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


