Is CALIFORNIA'S ORIGINAL MARINATED BRAIDED STRING CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GRADE A WHOLE MILK, ENZYMES, VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, SPICES (GARLIC, BASIL AND CRUSHED CHILI PEPPERS) & SALT.

Check CALIFORNIA'S ORIGINAL MARINATED BRAIDED STRING CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish
Tree Nut Free? CALIFORNIA'S ORIGINAL MARINATED BRAIDED STRING CHEESE | Spoonful