Is Calippo Minis Tropical 10 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • may be present tree nuts

may be present tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice (Apple, Pineapple, Raspberry), Cane Sugar, Glucose, Food Acid, Vegetable Gum, Flavours, Colours, Allergen: May Be Present Peanuts, May Be Present Tree Nuts

Check Calippo Minis Tropical 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Calippo Minis Tropical 10 Pack | Spoonful