Is Callebaut Finest Belgian Chocolate 70% Extra Bitter Callets 2.5kg Vegan?

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Callebaut Finest Belgian Chocolate 70% Extra Bitter Callets 2.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Callebaut Finest Belgian Chocolate 70% Extra Bitter Callets 2.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
DUNCAN HINES, EXTRA THICK & FUDGY BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIES
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Lily's - Extra Dark Chocolate Bar 70% Cacao Salted Caramel - 2.8 oz.
Where to buy
Callebaut Finest Belgian Chocolate 70% Extra Bitter Callets 2.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


