Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Campbell's Well Yes! Soup Vegan Variety Pack (4, 16.1 oz. Cans) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea And Red Pepper Soup, Water, Chickpeas, Roasted Red Peppers, Carrots, Red Peppers, Lentils, Celery, Onions, Potato Starch, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Dried Tomatoes, Coriander, Cumin, Chili Pepper, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Cajun Red Bean & Vegetable Soup, Water, Kidney Beans, Red Wheat, Corn, Green Bell Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Pea Beans, Roasted Garlic, Wheat Flour, Olive Oil, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Thyme, White Pepper, Contains: Wheat

Check Campbell's Well Yes! Soup Vegan Variety Pack (4, 16.1 oz. Cans) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Campbell's Well Yes! Soup Vegan Variety Pack (4, 16.1 oz. Cans) is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go