Is CAMPO D ORO SICILIAN PESTO, 6.35 OZ Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep milk
- goat milk
sheep milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
goat milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
basil, sunflower oil, pecorino siciliano PDO (goat milk, sheep milk, salt), potato flakes, sugar, salt, garlic, vegetable fiber, dried hot pepper, ascorbic acid, lactic acid
Check CAMPO D ORO SICILIAN PESTO, 6.35 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPO D ORO SICILIAN PESTO, 6.35 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


