Is CAMPO D ORO SICILIAN PESTO, 6.35 OZ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat milk
- lactic acid
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
lactic acid
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
basil, sunflower oil, pecorino siciliano PDO (goat milk, sheep milk, salt), potato flakes, sugar, salt, garlic, vegetable fiber, dried hot pepper, ascorbic acid, lactic acid
Check CAMPO D ORO SICILIAN PESTO, 6.35 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPO D ORO SICILIAN PESTO, 6.35 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


