Is Canadian White Bread Oat Free?

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, sugar, whey, milk, yeast, contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, honey, butter (made from milk), dough conditioners (contains one or more of the following: sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoyl lactylate, monoglycerides, mono - and diglycerides, diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid), buttermilk, soy flour, cellulose, vinegar, nonfat milk, dextrose, soy lecithin, calcium propionate (preservative)
Check Canadian White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canadian White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


