Is Candy apple Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FD&C RED NO. 40, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check Candy apple against your own diets in the app.

Peanut Free? Candy apple | Spoonful