Is Candy Buttons 1.25 Lbs 3 Flavors bulk 75 plus strips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Coconut Oil, Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5 & Blue 1

Check Candy Buttons 1.25 Lbs 3 Flavors bulk 75 plus strips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Candy Buttons 1.25 Lbs 3 Flavors bulk 75 plus strips is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Candy Buttons 1.25 Lbs 3 Flavors bulk 75 plus strips | Spoonful