Is candy cane Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar 53%, corn syrup 43%, water, artificial flavours, artificial colours (129, 102, 133, 171), allergy warning: may contains traces of egg and milk, store in a cool and dry place, best before: 10/02/2022 batch no: fullr20047 choking hazard: not for children under 3 years of age, 0-3 horth road, and, 9421015791300 made in china

Check candy cane against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? candy cane | Spoonful