This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Canned Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Extract 60%, Water

Check Canned Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canned Coconut Milk is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Canned Coconut Milk | Spoonful