Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Canned Coconut Milk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Extract 60%, Water

Check Canned Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canned Coconut Milk is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSmoothie
Wheat Free? Canned Coconut Milk | Spoonful