Is Cantuccini Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond loaded with almonds wheat flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond loaded with almonds wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond loaded with almonds Wheat Flour, Sugar, ALMONDS (18%), Sunflower Oil, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates Favouring Sea Salt ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Cantuccini Almond against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Cantuccini Almond | Spoonful