Is Cape Cod Cranberry Candy Milk Chocolate Covered Cranberries, 5-Ounce (Pack Of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Wheat.
Check Cape Cod Cranberry Candy Milk Chocolate Covered Cranberries, 5-Ounce (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cape Cod Cranberry Candy Milk Chocolate Covered Cranberries, 5-Ounce (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Where to buy
Cape Cod Cranberry Candy Milk Chocolate Covered Cranberries, 5-Ounce (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


