No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Caprese Salad, 0.39 lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Cherry Tomatoes, Lemon Juice, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Basil, Salt, Black Pepper

Check Caprese Salad, 0.39 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caprese Salad, 0.39 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyJuicyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Caprese Salad, 0.39 lb | Spoonful