Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Captain Rodney's Boucaneer Pepper Glaze Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sweet Peppers, Scotch Bonnet Pepper Mash (Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Salt), Xanthan Gum.

Check Captain Rodney's Boucaneer Pepper Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Captain Rodney's Boucaneer Pepper Glaze | Spoonful