Is Caramel Chocolate & Chips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, eggs, sugar, butter, caramelised sugar flakes (sugar, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed milk, butter, water, salt), yeast, chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifying agents: soya lecithin, flavourings), emulsifiers: mono-
Check Caramel Chocolate & Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Chocolate & Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


