Is CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
A glossy bar presenting a bittersweet base with a sticky, chewy center that provides a sweet-and-savory contrast and occasional bright bursts. Texture combines a clean snap with a smooth melt and gooey pockets. Commonly consumed as an everyday snack, dessert accompaniment, baking inclusion, or frequently paired with coffee or wine.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- organic heavy cream
- organic butter
- organic nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A glossy bar presenting a bittersweet base with a sticky, chewy center that provides a sweet-and-savory contrast and occasional bright bursts. Texture combines a clean snap with a smooth melt and gooey pockets. Commonly consumed as an everyday snack, dessert accompaniment, baking inclusion, or frequently paired with coffee or wine.
Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Caramel (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness), Himalayan Salt, Allergens: Contains Milk, Soy, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Cocoa And Vanilla: Fairtrade Certified And Sourced From Fairtrade Producers, Sugar Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 85%
Check CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


