Is Caramelized Onion & Chives Standout Sides Potatoes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion, Sea Salt, White Pepper, Brown Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Chives, Parsley, Autolyzed Yeast, Soybean Oil
Check Caramelized Onion & Chives Standout Sides Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramelized Onion & Chives Standout Sides Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Hormel Sides Homestyle Mashed Potatoes 24oz PKG
Amylu Caramelized Onion & White Cheddar Chicken Burger
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Sour Cream & Chives Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


